Schedule

TimePre-Meeting Tour: Wednesday, September 25th, 2024Participants
19.00AOSPR Board MeetingBoards Members
TimeWORKSHOP, Thursday, September 26th, 2024
07.30Open Registration
Radiodiagnostic Group A Chest & Cardiovascular Imaging (Moderator: Rahmi Alfiah Nur Alam & Kushaljit Sodhi)
09.00 - 10.15Imaging of Thoracic Tuberculosis in Children
Albert Lam Lecture: Advances in Imaging of Pediatric Interstitial Lung Disease
Discussion
Bernard F. Laya
Edward Y. Lee
Moderator
10.15 - 10.30Coffee Break (snack box)
10.30 - 12.15Thoracic Vascular Imaging in Children
The Value of CMR in Peripartum Congenital Heart Disease
Experiences in Congenital Heart Disease
Discussion
Edward Y. Lee
Maggie Zhong
Mohamad Yanuar Amal
Moderator
12.15 - 13.00Lunch
Radiodiagnostic Group B Neuro Imaging (Moderator: Pande Putu Yuli Anandasari & In-one Kim)
13.00 - 14.15Fetal Neuro Imaging
Imaging of Cancer Treatment-Induced Neurotoxicity
Discussion
Elaine Kan
Ji Hye Kim
Moderator
14.15 - 14.30Coffee Break (snack box)
14.30 - 15.45 Pediatric Brain Tumor
CT and MR of Sensorineural Hearing Loss
Discussion
Faizah Mohd Zaki
Tatsuo Kono
Moderator
19.00Faculty Dinner
TimeSYMPOSIUM: Friday, September 27th, 2024
07.30Open Registration
08.30 - 09.30 Opening Ceremony
09.30 - 09.50Medical Ethics Eddy Sudijanto
09.50 - 10.00Coffee Break
Radiologist (Moderator: Winnie Chu & Farah Hendara Ningrum)
10.00 - 11.25Plennary Session: Fetal Skeletal Dysplasia
Metabolic Bone Disease
Osteomyelitis in Pediatric Patients
Discussion
Beth M Kline-Fath
Joyce Chan
Harry Galuh Nugraha
Moderator
Radiologist (Moderator: Damayanti Sekarsari & Elaine Kan)
11.25 - 12.40 AI of Hip Dysplasia
Spinal Ultrasound
Imaging of Pediatric Cervical Mass
Discussion
Jeevesh Kapur
Ashley Robinson
Ratna Sutanto
Moderator
12.40 - 14.00 Lunch Break and Midday prayer
Radiologist (Moderator: Indrastuti Normahayu & Wendy Lam)
14.00 - 15.15Role of Ultrasound in Pediatric Patients with Jaundice
Diagnostic Imaging of Hepatobiliary Lesions
Diagnostic Imaging of Congenital Portosystemic Shunts
Discussion
Jeevesh Kapur
Damayanti Sekarsari
Shunsuke Nosaka
Moderator
15.15 - 15.30Promotion for AOSPR 2025
15.30 - 16.00AGM Baga Room 1-2
15.15 - 15.30Oral Presentation (Baga Room 1 and 2)
Adjudicators: Adji Saptogino, David Stringer, In-one Kim, Wendy Lam)
18.00 - 18.15Closing
19.00 Gala Dinner
TimeSYMPOSIUM: Saturday, September 28th, 2024
07.30Registration
Group A: Radiologist (Moderator: Hamzaini Hamid & Adji Saptogino)
08.30 - 09.00 Plennary Session: Whole Body MRI Joanna Kasznia-Brown
09.00 - 09.15Coffee Break
Radiologist (Moderator: Hamzaini Hamid & Herlina Uinarni)
09.15 - 10.30Artifacts in Pediatric MRI: Tips and tricks
Imaging in Children Presenting with Acute Neurological Deficits: Clue to reach a diagnosis
MRI Safety
Discussion
Kushaljit Singh Sodhi
Winnie Chu
Claudia Cheung
Moderator
Radiologist (Moderator: Ni Nyoman Margiani & David Stringer)
10.30 - 11.45CT of Paediatric Abdominal Tumours – A Practical Approach
Imaging of Acute Abdominal Pain in Children
Neonatal Abdominal Emergencies
Discussion
Timothy Cain
Supika Kritsaneepaiboon
Hamzaini Abdul Hamid
Moderator
11.45 - 13.00 Lunch Break and Midday prayer
Radiologist (Moderator: Mohamad Yanuar Amal & Ashley Robinson)
13.00 - 14.15Experience in Pediatric Hydronephrosis in Indonesia
Imaging of Congenital Post-Natal Hydronephrosis
Ultrasound and Nuclear Medicine in the Investigation of Dilated Pediatric Urinary Tract
Discussion
Farah Hendara Ningrum
Nathan David Concepcion
Timothy Cain
Moderator
14.15 - 14.30Promotion for AOSPR 2025
14.30Closing